Belgium Jupiler Pro League Sunday, 8th November 2026
⏳ CALCULATING
CL
Club Brugge
W W W W W
VS
AN
Anderlecht
W W L W L
Venue GroundJan Breydel Stadion (Brugge)
Kick-Off1:30 pm
SelectionOver 2.5 @ 1.40
Calculated Probability79%
01
Primary Index
The Selection
Recommended Angle
Over 2.5
Statistical data points toward over 2.5 goals as the primary value index.
Best Odds
1.40
~80% conversion
Confidence Weight
★★★★★ 79% High Certainty Index
Please verify real-time match conditions before executing. Information provided on editorial baseline metrics. 18+ responsible management.
02
Alternative Slates
Secondary Selections
★ Master Over 2.5 — over 2.5 goals @1.40
Over Over 2.5 85% probability
Over Over 1.5 90% probability
H2H Over 2.5 70% probability
03
Match Pace Dynamics
Scoring Liquidity & Volatility Metrics
Attacking Liquidity (Expected Tempo)
4.80
Goals Combined / Match
High scoring fluidity observed. Anticipate rapid early phase transitions and high defensive spatial stretch.
Defensive Structural Integrity Index
2.40
Aggregated Clean Sheet Deficit
Moderate containment matrices. Defenses hold robust configurations but remain vulnerable to tier-1 isolation scenarios.
04
Form Matrix
Streak Tracker
Club Brugge
W W W W W W W W W L
Balanced Phase 1 matches consistent
Conversion Velocity
80%
Anderlecht
W W L W L L W W W L
Balanced Phase 1 matches consistent
Conversion Velocity
60%
05
Historical Vectors
Head-to-Head & Form Intelligence
Head to Head Distribution
Club Brugge8 Wins
Neutral Split1 Splits
Anderlecht1 Wins
Favourable Baseline Over 2.5 goals in 70% of H2H meetings (avg 3.1).
Recent Run Ratios
Club Brugge Win Success Rate9/10
Anderlecht Win Success Rate6/10
Aggregated Goal Yield / Match3.6
H2H Interaction Means3.1
Form Convergent Over 2.5 goals in 85% of recent games.
9-0-1
Club Brugge
Record
6-0-4
Anderlecht
Record
60%
Mutual
BTTS
3.1
H2H Goal
Mean
06
Performance Indexes
System Strength Ratings
Club Brugge Core Capability
Overall Strength
9.0 ▼
Scoring Efficiency
9.7 —
Defensive Lock
5.7 —
Anderlecht Core Capability
Overall Strength
6.0 —
Scoring Efficiency
6.3 —
Defensive Lock
6.3 —
07
Raw Yield Data
Volumetric Statistical Ratios
Club Brugge Data Yield
2.9
Goals Scored
/Game
1.3
Goals Against
/Game
30%
Clean Sheet
Ratio
Anderlecht Data Yield
1.9
Goals Scored
/Game
1.1
Goals Against
/Game
40%
Clean Sheet
Ratio
08
Market Segments
Multi-Condition Combinations
Outcome & Goals Option
Home Win & BTTS Yes 33%
Home Win & BTTS No 27%
Draw & BTTS Yes 0%
Draw & BTTS No 0%
Away Win & BTTS Yes 22%
Away Win & BTTS No 18%
Outcome & Over/Under Variant
Home Win & Over 2.5 51%
Home Win & Under 2.5 9%
Draw & Over 2.5 0%
Draw & Under 2.5 0%
Away Win & Over 2.5 34%
Away Win & Under 2.5 6%
09
Data Logs
Historical Archive Registry
Head-to-Head History
03.05.26
JL
Anderlecht
Club Brugge KV
1
3
06.04.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Anderlecht
4
2
08.03.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Anderlecht
2
2
09.11.25
JL
Anderlecht
Club Brugge KV
1
0
18.05.25
JL
Anderlecht
Club Brugge KV
1
3
04.05.25
CUP
Club Brugge KV
Anderlecht
2
1
30.03.25
JL
Club Brugge KV
Anderlecht
2
0
12.01.25
JL
Anderlecht
Club Brugge KV
0
3
27.10.24
JL
Club Brugge KV
Anderlecht
2
1
19.05.24
JL
Anderlecht
Club Brugge KV
0
1
Recent Match Archive
Club Brugge Segment
04.11.26
CL
PSV
Club Brugge KV
1
2
W
30.10.26
JL
Waregem
Club Brugge KV
2
4
W
25.10.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
St. Truiden
3
2
W
21.10.26
CL
Club Brugge KV
Lens
3
0
W
17.10.26
CUP
Club Brugge KV
Sporting Lokeren
1
0
W
13.10.26
CL
Inter
Club Brugge KV
3
4
W
10.10.26
JL
RAAL La Louviere
Club Brugge KV
1
4
W
20.09.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Genk
3
0
W
13.09.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Antwerp
3
1
W
08.09.26
CL
Club Brugge KV
Aston Villa
2
3
L
Anderlecht Segment
05.11.26
EL
Anderlecht
Salzburg
2
0
W
31.10.26
JL
Anderlecht
Westerlo
4
1
W
25.10.26
JL
Gent
Anderlecht
4
0
L
22.10.26
EL
Jagiellonia
Anderlecht
0
3
W
18.10.26
CUP
Beerschot VA
Anderlecht
2
1
L
15.10.26
EL
Din. Zagreb
Anderlecht
1
0
L
10.10.26
JL
Cercle Brugge KSV
Anderlecht
1
2
W
02.10.26
CF
Anderlecht
Reims
3
0
W
19.09.26
JL
Anderlecht
Waregem
3
0
W
16.09.26
EL
Anderlecht
Lyon
1
2
L
Splits Isolation by Venue
Club Brugge Home Ground Matches
25.10.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
St. Truiden
3
2
W
21.10.26
CL
Club Brugge KV
Lens
3
0
W
17.10.26
CUP
Club Brugge KV
Sporting Lokeren
1
0
W
20.09.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Genk
3
0
W
13.09.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Antwerp
3
1
W
08.09.26
CL
Club Brugge KV
Aston Villa
2
3
L
23.08.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Cercle Brugge KSV
1
0
W
08.08.26
CF
Club Brugge KV
Beerschot VA
0
1
L
07.08.26
JL
Club Brugge KV
Kortrijk
3
0
W
31.07.26
SC
Club Brugge KV
Royale Union SG (4-5)
1
1
Anderlecht Out of Domain Matches
25.10.26
JL
Gent
Anderlecht
4
0
L
22.10.26
EL
Jagiellonia
Anderlecht
0
3
W
18.10.26
CUP
Beerschot VA
Anderlecht
2
1
L
15.10.26
EL
Din. Zagreb
Anderlecht
1
0
L
10.10.26
JL
Cercle Brugge KSV
Anderlecht
1
2
W
11.09.26
JL
KV Mechelen
Anderlecht
0
1
W
30.08.26
JL
Royale Union SG
Anderlecht
3
0
L
20.08.26
EL
Kairat Almaty
Anderlecht
0
3
W
16.08.26
JL
Beveren
Anderlecht
1
0
L
06.08.26
EL
PAOK
Anderlecht
0
1
W
10
Match Analysis
Analytical Breakdown

A pre-match read should feel like a proper briefing, not a sales pitch. So that is what we are offering for this Belgium Jupiler Pro League game — a straight account of what the evidence says and why we are backing what we are backing.

The home side’s record reads 5 wins from their last 5 games. Most casual bettors will see a team that looks solid at home and back them without a second thought. We dig further. We work through the recent home matches individually, asking the questions that actually matter: are the goals coming from open play or set pieces? Are defensive errors creeping in? Have the key players been fit and on the pitch? A handful of recent games at Jan Breydel Stadion (Brugge) gives you a portrait of the team as it exists today, not as it looked when conditions were different.

The visitors arrive on 3 wins, 2 losses from their last 5 games, and the same discipline applies. Sides that travel well right now tend to keep travelling well for a stretch; sides struggling on the road usually keep struggling until something structural shifts. Working out which camp the visitors currently sit in is worth the effort, because the market does not always price it correctly.

With both ends assessed, our recommendation is Over 2.5 at @1.40, a number we are comfortable standing behind at around 80%. The match gets going at 1:30 pm.

That is the briefing, start to finish. None of this guarantees an outcome — nothing does in this sport — but a bet grounded in recent evidence is a far steadier proposition than one built on a hunch or a famous name. Head over to the rest of the site for today’s full set of tips — every one given the same honest workover.

11
Match Digest FAQ
Intelligence Distribution Breakdown
1 What is the main prediction for Club Brugge vs Anderlecht?
Our selection is Over 2.5 — over 2.5 goals at 1.40. Confidence: 79%.
2 What is Club Brugge's performance matrix?
Club Brugge: 9W 0D 1L in 10 — very good form.
3 How has Anderlecht been performing on the road?
Anderlecht: 6W 0D 4L in 10 — decent form.
4 What is the historical head-to-head trajectory?
Club Brugge 8 wins, Anderlecht 1, 1 draws in 10 meetings. Avg 3.1 goals.
5 How many total match goals are expected?
Recent matches average 3.6 goals. H2H BTTS rate: 60%.
18+Gambling can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.